LIST OF CONTESTING CANDIDATES IN ASSEMBLY CONSTITUENCIES OF PHASE-2 | |||||
A.C. No. | Name of the Assembly Constituency | Sl. No. | Name of the Candidate | Party Affiliation | Symbol Allotted |
173 | Kovvur | 1 | Yelipe Venkata Rao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Koyye Mosenu Raju | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Busi Surendrandh Benerjee | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | T.V.Rama Rao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Bunga Saradhi | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Venkateswara Rao Talari | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Sodadasi Sundar Singh | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
8 | Uba Lakshmana Rao | Independent | Slate | ||
9 | Kunda Ranga Rao | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
10 | Ganta Abbulu | Independent | Camera | ||
11 | Gella Rahuldev | Independent | Coconut | ||
12 | Bontha Kishore | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
174 | Nidadavole | 1 | Nakka Venkateswarlu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Burugupalli Sesha Rao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Visweswara Rao Raavi | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | G.Srinivas Naidu | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Talluri Satyanarayana | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Bandi Satyanarayana | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Rudraraju Gajapathi Kumar Raju | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | Galinki Krishna | Independent | Cup and Saucer | ||
9 | Gubbala Sreeranga Nayakulu | Independent | Road Roller | ||
10 | Bokka Satyanarayana | Independent | Batsman | ||
11 | Manga Raju Cheekatimilli | Independent | Tent | ||
175 | Achanta | 1 | Karri Radha Krishna Reddy | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Gudimetla Rama Kanakareddy | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Bhupatiraju Venkata Krishnamraju | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | Satayanarana Pithani | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Katta Venugopala Krishna | Republican Party of India | Ceiling Fan | ||
6 | Kudupudi Srinivasa Rao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Balusu Sriramulu | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Murali Vendra | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Tent | ||
9 | Rapaka Prabhakar Rao Madiga | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Almirah | ||
10 | M.P.T. Venkata Reddy | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Balloon | ||
11 | Venugopala Krishna Nekkanti | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
12 | Sathi Somi Reddy (Ankusham Reddy) | Praja Shanthi Party | Hat | ||
13 | Karrinaga Satyanarayana Reddy | Independent | Bat | ||
14 | Chetlapalli Gopalarao | Independent | Brief Case | ||
176 | Palacole | 1 | Usha Rani Bangaru | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Kollabathula Eliya | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Koram Musalaiah | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Chavatapalli Satyanarayana Murty (Dr.Babji) | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Konidala Chiranjeevi | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Tammineedi Lakshminarayana | Praja Party | Letter Box | ||
7 | Nageswara Rao Devaganugula | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Road Roller | ||
8 | Meka Venkateswara Rao | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Vaddadi Suryanarayana | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
10 | Gajabheenkar Bansilal | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
11 | Donga Nagendra Prasad | Independent | Hat | ||
12 | Sarveswara Rao Srikakollu (SS) | Independent | Coconut | ||
13 | Savarapu Venkateswarlu | Independent | Candles | ||
177 | Narasapuram | 1 | Ashok Kumar Nalli | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Thota Ganga Raju | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Bommidi Narayana Rao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Mudunuri Prasada Raju | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Kothapalli Subbarayudu (Pedababu) | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Mallula Venkateswara Rao | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Reddy Rambabu | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Kakara Vijaya Prasad | Independent | Brief Case | ||
9 | Kothapalli Durga Rao | Independent | Road Roller | ||
10 | Pamula Ananda Raju | Independent | Black Board | ||
11 | Pothureddy Pandu Ranga Rao | Independent | Camara | ||
12 | Vangalapudi Yesaiah | Independent | Bread | ||
178 | Bhimavaram | 1 | Gadiraju Satyanarayana Raju (Gadiraju Babu) | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Chellaboina Someswara Rao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Ramanjaneyulu Pulaparli (Anjibabu) | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | M.L.N.Srinivas | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Alluri Sitaramaraju | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | S. V. P. K. H.G. Krishnamraju (Aditya Krishnam Raju) | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
7 | Navundru Rajendra Prasad | Bharateeya Sadharma Samsthapana Party | Tent | ||
8 | Ramisetti Ramu | Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S.Srivastava) | Gas Cylinder | ||
9 | Vegesna Suryanarayana Raju (Kanakaraju Suri) | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
10 | Vemula Murali | Praja Party | Cake | ||
11 | Sunkara Veera Raghava Reddy | Ajeya Bharat Party | Battery Torch | ||
12 | Alluri Jagannadha Raju | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
13 | Penta Krishna | Independent | Table | ||
14 | Balam Venkateswarlu | Independent | Ring | ||
15 | Varada Venkateswararao | Independent | Letter Box | ||
179 | Undi | 1 | Esther Rani Muvvala | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Katreddi Satyanarayana | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
3 | Pathapati Sarraju | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | V.V.Siva Rama Raju (Kalavapudi Siva) | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | K.V.K.Gandhi | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Janaki Rama Raju Gottumukkala | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Pallayya Vanapalli (Babu Rao) | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | Penmathsa Rama Venkata Naga Krishnam Raju (Ravi Raju) | Independent | Brief Case | ||
9 | Manthena Venkta Rama Raju | Independent | Ring | ||
10 | Lakshmi Prasanna Seelam | Independent | Electric Pole | ||
180 | Tanuku | 1 | Karumuri Varalakshmi | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Narni Venkata Subbarao (Tataji) | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Y.T.Raja | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Akula Vijaya | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Almirah | ||
6 | Akula Srieeramulu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Diddey Madhu Babu Madiga | Trilinga Praja Pragati Party | Nagara | ||
8 | Venkata Srinivasu Kotipalli (Vasu) | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Dr.Subbalakshmi Valluri | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
10 | Koduri Sriramulu | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
181 | Tadepalligudem | 1 | Apparao Kairam | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus |
2 | Kottu Satyanarayana | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Govada Narender | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
4 | Bapiraju Mullapudi | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
5 | Eli Venkata Madhusudhanarao (Nani) | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Karri Seeta Rama Chandrarao | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Meka Venkateswara Rao | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Addala Narsimharao | Independent | Sewing Machine | ||
9 | Kottapalli Venkatrao | Independent | Hat | ||
10 | Chalamcharla Venkata Appala rajkumar | Independent | Nagara | ||
11 | Pathagolusu Jaya Raju | Independent | Road Roller | ||
12 | Marapatla Raju | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
13 | Marlapudi Srinivasarao | Independent | Gas Cylinder | ||
182 | Ungutur | 1 | Karem Lenin | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Ganni Laxmi Kantam | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Vatti Vasant Kumar | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
4 | Vejju Gangaraju | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Kotagiri Vidyadhara Rao | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Pydi Gangadhararao | Rashtriya Krantikari Samajwadi Party | Bread | ||
7 | Madhu Sudana Rao Vudatala | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
8 | Murali Krishna Perumalla | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Pacha Tirumala Krishna | Independent | Road Roller | ||
183 | Denduluru | 1 | Kotaru Ramachandra Rao | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Gudipudi Ambrosu | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Prabhakar Chintamaneni | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Ashok Goud Chalamolu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
5 | Venkata Rama Rao Uppala | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
6 | Ashok Kumar Chowdary Mullapudi | Independent | Sewing Machine | ||
7 | Nomula Ramudu | Independent | Scissors | ||
8 | Parasa Hari Venkata Krishna Rao | Independent | Kite | ||
9 | Madda Bhushanam | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
184 | Eluru | 1 | Ambika Krishna | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Alla Nani) | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Nerusu Hari Krishna Prasad (Babu) | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Mendem Santhosh Kumar (Pedababu) | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Katam Naga Bhushanam | Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S.Srivastava) | Gas Cylinder | ||
6 | Chikka Bhimeswara Rao | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Badeti Kota Rama Rao (Bujji) | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
8 | Margana Srinivasa Rao | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Kalapala Ravi Babu | Independent | Nagara | ||
185 | Gopalapuram (SC) | 1 | Usha Tigiripalli | Indian National Congress | Hand |
2 | Taneti Vanita | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
3 | Pedapolu Veera Raghavulu | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Sirra Prakasa Rao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
5 | Arumbaka Yehoshuva | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | Kadalaiah Sabbithi | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
7 | Venkateswararao Talari | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Dowluri Govardhan | Independent | Maize | ||
9 | Bantu Gangaratnam | Independent | Coconut | ||
10 | Harinath Manukonda | Independent | Gas Stove | ||
186 | Polavaram (ST) | 1 | Kursam Durga Rao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant |
2 | Tellam Bala Raju | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
3 | Punem Singanna Dora | Telugu Desam | Bicycle | ||
4 | Sariyam Rama Laxmi | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
5 | Krishna Murthy Garikapati | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
6 | China Ganga Raju Vanka | Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist)(Liberation) | Flag with three Stars | ||
7 | Jan Babu.B | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
8 | Boragam Srinivasulu | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
9 | Sajja Ramaswami | Republican Party of India (A) | Nagara | ||
10 | Dharmula Suresh | Independent | Scissors | ||
187 | Chintalapudi (SC) | 1 | Karra Raja Rao | Telugu Desam | Bicycle |
2 | Juvvala Nagarjuna Rao | Bahujan Samaj Party | Elephant | ||
3 | Tullimelli Kutumba Rao | Bharatiya Janata Party | Lotus | ||
4 | Maddala Rajesh Kumar | Indian National Congress | Hand | ||
5 | Ambedkar.K.M | Praja Rajyam Party | Railway Engine | ||
6 | Nunna Krishnayya | Lok Satta Party | Whistle | ||
7 | Prattipati Prabhudas | Marxist Communist Party of India (S.S.Srivastava) | Gas Cylinder | ||
8 | Bethala Pulla Rao | Pyramid Party of India | Television | ||
9 | Alugu Ananda Sekhar | Independent | Ceiling Fan | ||
10 | Gokavarapu Ravi | Independent | Kite | ||
11 | Jonnakuti Venkateswara Rao | Independent | Harmonium | ||
12 | Pachigolla Durga Rao | Independent | Dolli |